Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MACDONALD ROAD, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+20.2%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£416,000
+2.7%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 28 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+128.6%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5TN
← Back to All Properties