Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE LITTLE HOUSE, FINNINGHAM ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP23 8JG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,500
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£462,500
+7.6%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+4.9%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+28.1%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+150.0%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP23 8JG
← Back to All Properties