Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

25, MERIDIAN PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 1JL

13 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
13
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£315,000+16.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #13
£270,000+35.0%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£200,000+9.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£183,000+22.0%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£150,000-3.2%
Sold on 2 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£155,000-6.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£165,000+33.1%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,000+40.9%
Sold on 4 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000+16.6%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,500+32.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,950-13.1%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500-3.0%
Sold on 5 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1JL← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.