Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, PLATER DRIVE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+16.9%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+8.5%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+51.9%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+16.1%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,500
Sold on 11 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6QU
← Back to All Properties