Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARK CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+53.9%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+71.2%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2QX
← Back to All Properties