56, BARNSLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 8NS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£527,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.9%
Price Change
+£295,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£527,500+126.9%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Detached
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500-1.1%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 15 October 2020
Detached
Sale #1