Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WALLINGFORD ROAD, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+23.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+52.8%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+19.1%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 22 June 2000
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0BL
← Back to All Properties