Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WESTERN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+1.5%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+120.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3QW
← Back to All Properties