Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GRANGE ROAD, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 6NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+20.5%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+56.6%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+0.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+83.7%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 6NN
← Back to All Properties