Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LORD STREET, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 8PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,950
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£20,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£188,950
+12.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+9.8%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+31.9%
Sold on 22 November 2021
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+8.4%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+59.7%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 30 July 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 8PD
← Back to All Properties