Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WARWICK AVENUE, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,000
+28.7%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+18.1%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+334.9%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£91,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,250
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1JY
← Back to All Properties