Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
150, MACQUARIE QUAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£470,000
+4.4%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+34.3%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
-11.8%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£379,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5AW
← Back to All Properties