Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KINGS WALK, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME14 1GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+24.6%
Sold on 27 February 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+15.1%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+16.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties