Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREENBANK GROVE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+19.3%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+15.2%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+170.5%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2JX
← Back to All Properties