Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 35, CHANCELLOR HOUSE, MOUNT EPHRAIM, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+36.2%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+48.7%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+143.9%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8BT
← Back to All Properties