Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, KEMPTON CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 11 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+3.5%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+56.3%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7RS
← Back to All Properties