Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TRINITY TOWERS, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,500
Last Sold Price
15 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.7%
Price Change
-£10,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£42,500
-19.7%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£52,950
+26.1%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£42,000
-35.4%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+160.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+177.8%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£9,000
-64.0%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 1 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AB
← Back to All Properties