Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WHINLATTER DRIVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£28,125 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+23.1%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£28,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,875
+164.9%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£75,875 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4NP
← Back to All Properties