Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, UNION STREET SOUTH, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+52.4%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 16 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2LE
← Back to All Properties