Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
254, VALLEY DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
30 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+28.1%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+177.9%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Detached
+£153,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,350
Sold on 9 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7SL
← Back to All Properties