Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BURY ROAD, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 0ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,005,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,005,000
+33.1%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£755,000
+42.5%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000
+1.0%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£437,500
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 0ED
← Back to All Properties