Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103, KING GEORGES AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
9 August 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
+26.6%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+184.1%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£97,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,800
Sold on 30 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7QE
← Back to All Properties