23, HOUGOUMONT AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

L22 0LL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+44.0%
Sold on 15 March 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+108.3%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+39.5%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000-6.5%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+31.4%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1