Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ORCHIDS CLOSE, BUNGAY, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR35 1LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+17.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+32.8%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR35 1LL
← Back to All Properties