144, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S2 3EG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£211,000+47.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000+38.8%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000-15.9%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Terraced
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+276.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500-4.4%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1