Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, BROOK VIEW, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7QG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
-4.5%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7QG
← Back to All Properties