Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, CHILCOMBE WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 3DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.8%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+95.8%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+65.6%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,950
+2.1%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+10.9%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+58.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 3DD
← Back to All Properties