Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CASTLE STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+6.5%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£418,000
+54.8%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£148,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,950
+18.9%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1BD
← Back to All Properties