Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, ABBEY ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7WN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+48.6%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+174.5%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7WN
← Back to All Properties