Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NURSERY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 5SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,000
+44.9%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950
+137.2%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 5SF
← Back to All Properties