Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JAMES VILLA, GILBERT MEWS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-2.0%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+22.9%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
+9.2%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+33.4%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1NG
← Back to All Properties