Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6GD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
-1.7%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+39.5%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+80.7%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+7.2%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,995
+26.9%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6GD
← Back to All Properties