Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 16, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+15.8%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+18.8%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 1 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties