Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, EAST WING FAIRFIELD HALL, KINGSLEY AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£277,500
+35.4%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-18.0%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 26 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FX
← Back to All Properties