9, BEAUMONT CLOSE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

PE29 1ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+3.2%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500+147.3%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+17.5%
Sold on 30 March 1998
Detached
+£14,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 24 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1