Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ALMOND GROVE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+29.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+7.9%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+96.9%
Sold on 3 November 2008
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S80 1AY
← Back to All Properties