Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, LIMMEN GARDENS, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG3 2QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG3 2QE
← Back to All Properties