Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
+41.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+82.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+71.4%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties