24, CARTER HALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S12 3HS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£135,000+9.8%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000-5.3%
Sold on 15 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950+16.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+107.4%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000-5.3%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1