Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VENWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 9UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£243,000
+26.2%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+28.3%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 4 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 9UB
← Back to All Properties