Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OAKHAM GROVE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£191,000
+73.6%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+51.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
-3.3%
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 5 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2QP
← Back to All Properties