FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 4, BURLINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1AU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£158,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£158,000+70.8%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+3.9%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+191.8%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 20 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1