11, RECREATION AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN4 8SU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£168,000+34.4%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+92.3%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+140.7%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 14 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1