Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WEST BROMWICH ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 3HR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£98,000
-3.4%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,500
+19.4%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+21.0%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+67.6%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 3HR
← Back to All Properties