Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SOUTHAMPTON ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8EA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,000
+3.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+33.9%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+133.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 9 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8EA
← Back to All Properties