44, MERRICKS LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4RT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.8%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£315,000+118.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000+37.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+75.0%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+106.9%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 10 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1