Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHARITY FARM COTTAGE, HEADCORN ROAD, CRANBROOK, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN17 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+47.9%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+166.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN17 2EJ
← Back to All Properties