40, FRANKLIN STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7YA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£396,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£396,000+4.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£377,500+14.4%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+61.0%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000+13.9%
Sold on 19 January 2012
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1