Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, OBELISK RISE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000
+32.6%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+38.2%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+13.3%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+7.1%
Sold on 12 October 1999
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8QU
← Back to All Properties