Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KINGSLAND ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+28.7%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+36.8%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+51.3%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
+£55,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,750
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1QD
← Back to All Properties